1300 737 998
Need Help?

Our expert team has specialised
training & experience to help
find the right solution for your
business.

Call 1300 737 998

Extreme Access Points Networking

Filter products using the options on the left

Free Expert Consultation
Filter by Subcategory
  • Access Points (103)
  • Management Systems (14)
  • Routers (4)
  • Support (180)
  • Switches (89)
Filter by Brand
  • Aerohive (10)
  • Extreme (103)
  • Honeywell (1)
  • Motorola (2)
  • Symbol (1)
Extreme 20AP310i
Extreme AP310I
Networking > Access Points
Price: $CALL

Extreme AP310I-WR, Dual Radio 802.11ax - 2x2:2, Dual 5G Indoor Internal Antenna Access Point. Domain: EMEA, and Rest of World Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Indoor Access Point with integrated or external ...

AP305C
Extreme AP305C
Networking > Access Points
From: $886.88
(including GST)

AP305C-WR - ExtremeCloud IQ : Indoor WiFi6 AP, 2x2 radios with Dual 5GHz and 1x1GbE port. Integrated light/power sensors & BLE/Zigbee. AI/ML green mode. Internal Antennas.

Extreme-Networks
Extreme ANT TYPE-N 2.4GHZ 4DBI OUTDOOR
Networking > Access Points
From: $247.50
(including GST)

EXTREME ANT TYPE-N 2.4GHZ 4DBI OUTDOOR

ML-2452-PTA2M2-036
Extreme ANT RP-SMA 2.4/5GHZ
Networking > Access Points
From: $15.81
(including GST)

ANTENA RP-SMA 2.4/5GHZ

Extreme-Networks
Extreme ANT TYPE-N 2.4/5GHZ OUT X/360 4.5/7.5DBI
Networking > Access Points
Price: $CALL

TYPE-N 2.4/5GHZ OUT X/360 4.5/7.5DBI ANTENA

Extreme-Networks
Extreme ANT N-MALE 2.4/5GHZ 4/6DBI X/360 MIMO
Networking > Access Points
Price: $CALL

N-MALE 2.4/5GHZ 4/6DBI X/360 MIMO ANTENA

Extreme-Networks
Extreme ADAPTER RJ45 WEATHER CONNECTOR AP7161
Networking > Access Points
From: $39.88
(including GST)

ADAPTER RJ45 WEATHER CONNECTOR AP71

NewAerohive
Extreme ANTENNA KIT AP245 120DEG 5DBI
Networking > Access Points
From: $976.25
(including GST)

ANTENNA KIT AP245 120DEG 5DBI

Outdoor antenna
Extreme AP1130 5GHZ 18DBI Outdoor Antenna
Networking > Access Points
From: $701.25
(including GST)

5Ghz 18-dBi Outdoor Directional Antenna with N-connectors for AP1130.

Outdoor Cable kit (image for reference only)
Extreme AP1130 DC Outdoor Cable Kit
Networking > Access Points
From: $178.75
(including GST)

Extreme AP1130 Outdoor AP DC cable kit (7 ft.).

Extreme AP122X Antenna Kit
Extreme AP122X Antenna Kit
Networking > Access Points
From: $137.50
(including GST)

Articulated male indoor antenna kit (2x2.4Ghz 4dBi and 2x5Ghz 4dBi antennas) for AP122X.

AP305 Antenna Kit
Extreme Extreme Antenna for AP305CX/AP510CX
Networking > Access Points
From: $220.00
(including GST)

Extreme Articulated Indoor Antenna Kit (8 x Dual Band 5dBi Antennas).

AP1130 Antenna Kit (image for reference only)
Extreme AP1130 Outdoor Antenna Kit
Networking > Access Points
From: $350.62
(including GST)

AP1130 Outdoor Antenna Kit (2x2.4GHz 5dBi and 2x5GHz 5dBi).

AP1130 120deg Antenna
Extreme AP1130 120 Degrees Extreme Antenna Kit
Networking > Access Points
From: $873.13
(including GST)

120 degree dual band 2x2 sector antenna for AP1130. 4 x N connectors.

Desk Mount Stand
Extreme Aerohive Desk Mount Stand for AP150W
Networking > Access Points
From: $50.88
(including GST)

Desk Mount stand for AP150W. Includes screws.

AP1130 Kit
Extreme AP1130 Marine Grade Accessory Kit
Networking > Access Points
From: $178.75
(including GST)

AP1130 Marine grade accessory kit. All items are marine grade. Includes screw pack, mounting brackets, locking screw for mounting bracket, 1-2.75 inch metal hose strap.

Bracket Kit (image for reference only)
Extreme Plenum Bracket Kit
Networking > Access Points
From: $178.75
(including GST)

AP122,AP130,AP230, AP245X, AP250, AP550 Plenum Bracket Kit.

USB Protector (image for reference only)
Extreme XR600P Extreme USB Protector
Networking > Access Points
From: $16.50
(including GST)

XR600P USB Protector. Includes screws.

Gigabit Module
Extreme Gigabit Ethernet SFP module - SX
Networking > Access Points
From: $281.88
(including GST)

This Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.

Edimax POE (angled view)
Extreme Edimax GP-101IT POE Injector
Networking > Access Points
From: $94.88
(including GST)

The Edimax GP-101IT is a Power over Ethernet injector that not only delivers a cost-effective solution for power distribution, but also provides a seamless way of deployment on the existing ...

LC connector
Extreme Mini-GBIC SFP 100FX MMF LC connector
Networking > Access Points
From: $515.62
(including GST)

This Extreme Networks 10063 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is ...

SFP Module
Extreme 10/100/1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC
Networking > Access Points
From: $687.50
(including GST)

10/100/1000 BASE-T SFP module CAT5 cable 100m link RJ45-connector for Giga Bit Ethernet SFP Port.

Transceiver Module
Extreme Industrial Grade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10
Networking > Access Points
From: $515.62
(including GST)

The Industrial Grade SFP module provides a 100 Mbps connection using Category 5 cable.

SFP Module
Extreme Industrial Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking > Access Points
From: $5,108.12
(including GST)

Extreme Networks optics are thoroughly tested and are subject to an extensive qualification process before being considered certified to work in Extreme Networks IO modules and switches.

Extreme Industrial Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul
Networking > Access Points
From: $10,291.88
(including GST)

Extreme Networks optics are thoroughly tested and are subject to an extensive qualification process before being considered certified to work in Extreme Networks IO modules and switches.

QSFP28 Module
Extreme 100G SR4 QSFP28 100m
Networking > Access Points
From: $2,880.63
(including GST)

This Extreme Networks 10401 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100 m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850 nm via an MPO connector.

SFP Module
Extreme 10301 Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF - 300m DDM
Networking > Access Points
From: $2,069.38
(including GST)

The 10301-ST is an Extreme Networks 10301 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand compatible switches and routers.

10302 Module
Extreme Extreme 10302 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Networking > Access Points
From: $3,451.25
(including GST)

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module, 1310nm, SMF 10km link, LC connector.

QSFP+ Transceiver Module
Extreme QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit
Networking > Access Points
From: $8,511.25
(including GST)

40Gb LM4, 140m OM3 MMF, 1Km SMF, QSFP+, LC

SFP Module
Extreme SFP+ Transceiver Module - 100Mb LAN, GigE, 10 GigE
Networking > Access Points
From: $2,598.75
(including GST)

10GB SFP+ 10GBASE-T RJ45 30M with CAT6A

SFP28 Transceiver Module
Extreme SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Networking > Access Points
From: $2,818.75
(including GST)

This Extreme Networks 10504 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector.

QSFP28 Network Adapter
Extreme QSFP28 - SFP28 Adapter
Networking > Access Points
From: $1,045.00
(including GST)

Extreme Network's QSFP28 to SFP28 Ethernet Cable Adapter enables smooth, cost-effective connections between a single lane transceiver/cable and quad-lane port.

Direct Attach Cable
Extreme 25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Cable
Networking > Access Points
From: $343.75
(including GST)

These cables are available in lengths from 1 meter to 20 meters and are terminated in connectors that are inserted directly into the SFP., SFP+, or SFP28 cages in place of optical modules.

Stacking Cable
Extreme SummitStack/UniStack Stacking cable 3.0M
Networking > Access Points
From: $687.50
(including GST)

ExtremeSwitching SummitStack Stacking Cable - 3 M / 10 ft - for Summit Switches (Part # 16108).

GE4 Switch
Extreme Summit X450-G2 Series X450-G2-48p-GE4 Switch 48 ports
Networking > Access Points
From: $5,390.00
(including GST)

Role-based policy and host integrity enforcement, and identity management. Universal Port Dynamic Security Profiles to provide fine granular security policies in the network.

X450 Switch
Extreme Summit X450-G2 Series X450-G2-24p-GE4 - switch - 24 ports
Networking > Access Points
From: $5,211.25
(including GST)

Role-based policy and host integrity enforcement, and identity management. Universal Port Dynamic Security Profiles to provide fine granular security policies in the network.

Extreme Networks Logo
Extreme ExtremeSwitching X440-G2 X440-G2-12t-10GE4 switch 12 ports
Networking > Access Points
From: $2,873.75
(including GST)

The ExtremeSwitching X440-G2 series is based on Extreme Networks ExtremeXOS, a highly resilient OS that provides continuous uptime, manageability and operational efficiency. Each switch offers ...

Extreme Networks Logo
Extreme ExtremeSwitching X440-G2 X440-G2-24t-10GE4 Switch
Networking > Access Points
From: $3,953.13
(including GST)

The ExtremeSwitching X440-G2 series are powered by ExtremeXOS, a highly resilient OS providing continuous uptime, manageability, and operational efficiency. The X440-G2 series switches provide ...

Extreme Networks Logo
Extreme ExtremeSwitching X440-G2 X440-G2-48t-10GE4 switch 48 p
Networking > Access Points
From: $5,933.13
(including GST)

The X440-G2 Series easy-to-use, yet powerful, management services include role-based policies for controlled access to specific network applications. Zero touch provisioning also significantly ...

Extreme Networks Logo
Extreme ExtremeSwitching X440-G2 X440-G2-24t-GE4 switch 24 ports
Networking > Access Points
From: $2,536.88
(including GST)

The ExtremeSwitching X440-G2 series are powered by ExtremeXOS, a highly resilient OS providing continuous uptime, manageability, and operational efficiency. The X440-G2 series switches provide ...

Warehouse Locations
NSW
  • Huntingwood 2148
  • Rosehill 2142
  • Rydalmere 2116
QLD
  • Acacia Ridge 4110
  • Tingalpa 4173
VIC
  • Box Hill 3128
WA
  • Burswood 6100

Please note that not all products are available or are in stock at all locations. Contact us for details.