1300 737 998
Need Help?

Our expert team has specialised
training & experience to help
find the right solution for your
business.

Call 1300 737 998

Extreme 10301 Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF - 300m DDM

$1,986.87 (incl. GST)

POSMarket SKU: Z11591

The 10301-ST is an Extreme Networks 10301 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand compatible switches and routers.

Product Rating
Product Overview

  • Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 300m (984')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant

Product Specifications
Product NameSFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Part Number10301
Product TypeXFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Application / UsageData Networking
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ModelDescriptionPriceStock
10301 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module 850nm MMF 26-300m Link LC Connector $1,986.87
Call
Add to Cart
Product Accessories
Not all accessories and consumables are listed on our website. Please contact one of our experts using the 'Ask an Expert' form or call us on 1300 737 998 if you don't find what you're looking for.
FilenameSize
PDF Document Extreme Networks Pluggable Transceivers Installation Guide 3MB Download
Product Videos
No videos found for this product.

Please contact our team for more information using the 'Ask an Expert' form or call us on 1300 737 998.

Contact our Team
Warehouse Locations
Warehouse Locations
NSW
  • Huntingwood 2148
  • Rosehill 2142
  • Rydalmere 2116

QLD
  • Acacia Ridge 4110
  • Tingalpa 4173

VIC
  • Box Hill 3128

WA
  • Burswood 6100

Related Products

Aerohive AP122                                                       Aerohive AP122

Networking > Access Points

Aerohive AP130                                                       Aerohive AP130

Networking > Access Points

Aerohive AP550                                                       Aerohive AP550

Networking > Access Points

Fast Delivery
Courier Delivery
Express Courier Delivery

Most of our shipments are delivered using Australian courier companies such as Toll, Star Track Express, TNT or Border Express. Over 90% of orders are delivered within 2 business days.

Click and Collect
Click & Collect

Contact our sales team to see if the item you want to purchase is available to collect from the warehouse nearest to you.

International Delivery
International Delivery

We have many international clients. Contact our sales team for delivery costs and times.

Cost-effective solutions to suit your business needs

POSMarket can provide your business with the hardware, software, services and consumables you need to take your business to the next level. We can develop custom software for your next project or customise a solution from off-the-shelf software to suit your needs.

Request a Consultation Today