1300 737 998
Need Help?

Our expert team has specialised
training & experience to help
find the right solution for your
business.

Call 1300 737 998

Extreme SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

$2,818.75 (incl. GST)

POSMarket SKU: Z11611

10504: SFP28 transceiver module 25Gb SFP28 LR 10km SMF

This Extreme Networks 10504 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector.

Product Rating
Product Overview

This Extreme Networks 10504 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

Product Specifications
ManufacturerProLine
BrandPROLINE
Product LineProline
Packaged Quantity1
TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 25GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate25 GBps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 25GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
TAA CompliantYes
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberExtreme Networks 10504
Compliant StandardsOM4
ModelDescriptionPriceStock
10504 SFP28 transceiver module 25Gb SFP28 LR 10km SMF $2,818.75
Call
Add to Cart
Product Accessories
Not all accessories and consumables are listed on our website. Please contact one of our experts using the 'Ask an Expert' form or call us on 1300 737 998 if you don't find what you're looking for.
FilenameSize
PDF Document Extreme Networks Pluggable Transceivers Installation Guide 3MB Download
Product Videos
No videos found for this product.

Please contact our team for more information using the 'Ask an Expert' form or call us on 1300 737 998.

Contact our Team
Warehouse Locations
Warehouse Locations
NSW
  • Huntingwood 2148
  • Rosehill 2142
  • Rydalmere 2116

QLD
  • Acacia Ridge 4110
  • Tingalpa 4173

VIC
  • Box Hill 3128

WA
  • Burswood 6100

Related Products

Aerohive AP122                                                       Aerohive AP122

Networking > Access Points

Aerohive AP130                                                       Aerohive AP130

Networking > Access Points

Aerohive AP550                                                       Aerohive AP550

Networking > Access Points

Fast Delivery
Courier Delivery
Express Courier Delivery

Most of our shipments are delivered using Australian courier companies such as Toll, Star Track Express, TNT or Border Express. Over 90% of orders are delivered within 2 business days.

Click and Collect
Click & Collect

Contact our sales team to see if the item you want to purchase is available to collect from the warehouse nearest to you.

International Delivery
International Delivery

We have many international clients. Contact our sales team for delivery costs and times.

Cost-effective solutions to suit your business needs

POSMarket can provide your business with the hardware, software, services and consumables you need to take your business to the next level. We can develop custom software for your next project or customise a solution from off-the-shelf software to suit your needs.

Request a Consultation Today