1300 737 998
Need Help?

Our expert team has specialised
training & experience to help
find the right solution for your
business.

Call 1300 737 998

Extreme SFP+ SR MMF 300M

$1,914.00 (incl. GST)

POSMarket SKU: Z12228

AA1403015-E6: Extreme SFP+ SR MMF 300M

Port 10GBASE-SR SFF Plug + SFP+ 10 Geth

Product Rating
Product Overview

This Extreme Networks Inc. AA1403015-E6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Product Specifications
TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 GBps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance984 ft
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
ModelDescriptionPriceStock
AA1403015-E6 Extreme SFP+ SR MMF 300M $1,914.00
Call
Add to Cart
Product Accessories
Not all accessories and consumables are listed on our website. Please contact one of our experts using the 'Ask an Expert' form or call us on 1300 737 998 if you don't find what you're looking for.
Product Downloads
No downloads found for this product.

Please contact our team for more information using the 'Ask an Expert' form or call us on 1300 737 998.

Product Videos
No videos found for this product.

Please contact our team for more information using the 'Ask an Expert' form or call us on 1300 737 998.

Contact our Team
Warehouse Locations
Warehouse Locations
NSW
  • Huntingwood 2148
  • Rosehill 2142
  • Rydalmere 2116

QLD
  • Acacia Ridge 4110
  • Tingalpa 4173

VIC
  • Box Hill 3128

WA
  • Burswood 6100

Related Products

CipherLab 9700 SNAP ON USB                                            CipherLab 9700 SNAP ON USB

Accessories > Cables

Cino AMCBA105700DAR0                                             Cino AMCBA105700DAR0

Accessories > Cables

Fast Delivery
Courier Delivery
Express Courier Delivery

Most of our shipments are delivered using Australian courier companies such as Toll, Star Track Express, TNT or Border Express. Over 90% of orders are delivered within 2 business days.

Click and Collect
Click & Collect

Contact our sales team to see if the item you want to purchase is available to collect from the warehouse nearest to you.

International Delivery
International Delivery

We have many international clients. Contact our sales team for delivery costs and times.

Cost-effective solutions to suit your business needs

POSMarket can provide your business with the hardware, software, services and consumables you need to take your business to the next level. We can develop custom software for your next project or customise a solution from off-the-shelf software to suit your needs.

Request a Consultation Today